Home Page

Summer NABC  -  Spingold Trophy

 

  La Spingold Master Knockout Teams è una competizione annuale che si disputa dal 1938 nell'ambito dei Summer NABC e che rimpiazzò due competizioni simili che si erano tenute prima di allora: la Asbury Park Trophy e la Masters Teams of Four

Negli anni 1934, 1936 e 1937 i due trofei sono stati disputati contemporaneamente e pertanto la storia dei vincitori ricorda due diverse squadre

La Coppa Spingold onora la memoria di Nathan B. Spingold che la offrì in premio nel 1934

Il grandissimo campione americano Bob Hamman ha il record delle vittorie in questa competizione che lo ha visto sulla prima posizione del podio per ben 15 volte!

Helen Sobel ha vinto la coppa ben 5 volte

Jay e Michael Beker sono gli unici padre-figlio ad aver vinto il trofeo giocando in coppia

Edith Freilich e Billy Seamon sono gli unici sorella-fratello ad aver vinto il trofeo giocando in coppia

La Spingold, assieme al Grand National Open Teams, alla Reisinger ed alla Vanderbilt, è uno dei 4 eventi del Grande Slam

 

 The Spingold Master Knockout Teams, first known as the Challenge Knockout Teams, was contested for the Asbury Park Trophy in the early days.
The runner-up team in the regularly-scheduled portion of the event had the right to challenge the winners to a playoff. This right was never utilized.
In 1934, 1936 and 1937, the Masters Teams-of- Four and the Asbury Park Trophy were separate events, providing two sets of winners.
In 1938 the event became the Spingold Master Knockout Teams and a part of the Summer NABC.
At one time, the Spingold was a double elimination event, usually lasting nine or 10 sessions. It was scored by International Match Points and was restricted to players with 100 or more masterpoints. In 1965, the double elimination method was replaced by three qualifying sessions (subsequently reduced to two), followed by single elimination knockout matches. The preliminary qualifying session were dropped in 1970.
The Spingold Trophy, donated by Nathan B. Spingold in 1934; the Vanderbilt Trophy, awarded to the winners of the Vanderbilt Knockout Teams at the Spring NABC, and the Reisinger Memorial Trophy, donated by the Greater New York Bridge Association in memory of Curt H. Reisinger and awarded to the winners of the Reisinger Board-a-Match Teams, are ACBL’s most highly prized team trophies.
Spingold (1886-1958), a New York publicist, motion picture executive and patron of the arts, was one of the most influential men in bridge administration from 1937 to 1943.
Born in Chicago, he became a reporter on The Chicago Examiner, The Chicago Record Herald and The Chicago Tribune. Spingold’s interest in show business brought him to New York City in the Thirties. In 1932 he joined Columbia Pictures in a public relations capacity. He was named to the board of directors in 1940 and three years later was appointed vice president in charge of advertising, publicity and development. He became a vice president of the company in 1954.
Active in bridge from its earliest days, Spingold was named ABL Honorary Member in 1936. He was instrumental in effecting a peaceful merger between the American Bridge League and the United States Bridge Association in 1937 and became president of the newly formed American Contract Bridge League the following year. He served for many years on the League’s Board of Governors and Board of Directors. Spingold was also president of the Cavendish Club.

 

Anno / Year

Trofeo / Trophy

Squadre Vincitrici fino al 1937 / Winners up to 1937

1930 Asbury Park Trophy

1. Ely Culbertson, Josephine Culbertson, Theodore Lightner, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

2. Michael Gottlieb, Willard Karn, Lee Langdon, P. Hal Sims

1931 Asbury Park Trophy

1. David Burnstine, Oswald Jacoby, Willard Karn, P. Hal Sims

2. S. Garton Churchill, Travers LeGros, Dorothy Roberts, Phillip Stockvis

1932 Asbury Park Trophy

1. Michael Gottlieb, Oswald Jacoby, Theodore Lightner, Louis H. Watson

2. B. Jay Becker, Herbert Lent, George Reith, Anne Rosenfield

1933 Asbury Park Trophy

1. David Burnstine, Oswald Jacoby, Richard Frey, Howard Schenken

2. Sam Fry, Edward Hymes, Louis H. Watson, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

1934 Asbury Park Trophy

1. Aaron Frank, Jeff Glick, William Hopkins, Charles Porter

2. Josephine Culbertson, Theodore Lightner, Alphonse Moyse Jr., Sherman Stearns

Master Team of Four

1. David Burnstine, Richard Frey, Michael Gottlieb, Oswald Jacoby, Howard Schenken

2. Aaron Frank, Jeff Glick, Louis Haddad, Charles Hall

1935 Asbury Park Trophy

1. Sam Fry, Edward Hymes, Theodore Lightner, Merwyn Maier, Louis H. Watson

2. Mitch Barnes, Hubert Boscowitz, Charles Lochridge, Johnny Rau

1936 Asbury Park Trophy

1. Lewis Bernard, Louis Haddad, Alvin Landy, Matthew Reilly, Philip Steiner; 

2. Melvin Goddard, Sidney Silodor, Henry Vogel, Sir Derrick Wernher

Master Team of Four

1. B. Jay Becker, David Burnstine, Oswald Jacoby, Howard Schenken

2. Sam Fry, Edward Hymes, Merwyn Maier, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

1937 Asbury Park Trophy

1. Sam Fry, Edward Hymes, Theodore Lightner, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

2. Phil Abramsohn, Lewis Bernard, Morrie Elis, Harry Fishbein, Herbert Goldberg

Master Team of Four

1. Sam Fry, Edward Hymes, Theodore Lightner, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

2. Phil Abramsohn, Lewis Bernard, Morrie Elis, Harry Fishbein, Herbert Goldberg

 

Anno / Year

Città / Town

Squadre Vincitrici Spingold Master Knockout Teams dal 1938 / Winners since 1938

1938 New York

1. B. Jay Becker, David Burnstine, Oswald Jacoby, Merwyn Maier, Howard Schenken

2. Mitch Barnes, Morrie Elis, Fred Kaplan, Charles Lochridge

1939 St. Louis

1. Oswald Jacoby, Theodore Lightner, Merwyn Maier, Robert McPherran, Howard Schenken

2. John Crawford, Myron Fuchs, Charles Goren, Charles Solomon, Sally Young

1940 Asbury Park

1. Oscar Brotman, Bertram Lebhar, Samuel Katz, Alvin Roth

2. Sam Fry, Myron Fuchs, Edward Hymes, Charles Lochridge, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

1941 New York

1. Mitch Barnes, Sam Fry, Edward Hymes, Waldemar von Zedtwitz; 

2. B. Jay Becker, Oswald Jacoby, Theodore Lightner, Merwyn Maier, Howard Schenken

1942 New York

1. Sigmund Dornbusch, Richard Frey, Lee Hazen, Sam Stayman

2. Jay Feigus, Charles Harvey, Samuel Katz, Edward Marcus

1943 New York

1. John Crawford, Charles Goren, Edward Hymes, Howard Schenken, Sidney Silodor

2. B. Jay Becker, Harry Fishbein, George Rapee, Alvin Roth, Helen Sobel

1944 New York

1. B. Jay Becker, George Rapee, Helen Sobel, Sam Stayman

2. Simon Becker, Edward Ellenbogen, Stanley Frenkel, Peggy Golder (poi Solomon)

1945 Chicago

1. Sam Fry, Edward Hymes, Oswald Jacoby, Theodore Lightner, Howard Schenken

2. Harry Fishbein, Lee Hazen, Alvin Roth, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

1946 New York

1. William Christian, Mark Hodges, Sol Mogal, Margaret Wagar

2. Jeff Glick, Arthur Goldsmith, Alvin Landy, Elmer Schwartz

1947

New York

1. B. Jay Becker, Charles Goren, Lee Hazen, Helen Sobel, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

2. John Crawford, George Rapee, Howard Schenken, Sidney Silodor, Sam Stayman

1948

Chicago

1. John Crawford, George Rapee, Howard Schenken, Sam Stayman, Margaret Wagar

2. Julius Bank, Arthur Glatt, Robert Halpin, Oswald Jacoby, Ralph Kempner

1949

Chicago

1. Jeff Glick, Arthur Goldsmith, Bruce Gowdy, Alvin Landy, Sol Mogal 

2. Henry Chanin, David Clarren, Oswald Jacoby, Jack Krause, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

1950

Columbus

1. John Crawford, Oswald Jacoby, George Rapee, Howard Schenken, Sam Stayman

2. B. Jay Becker, Charles Goren, Sidney Silodor, Helen Sobel, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

1951

Washington

1. Myron Field, Charles Goren, Sidney Silodor, Helen Sobel

2. Ambrose Casner, Charles Hall, Allen Harvey, Frank Weisbach

1952

Cincinnati

1. B. Jay Becker, John Crawford, George Rapee, Howard Schenken, Sam Stayman; 

2. Jeff Glick, Arthur Goldsmith, Alvin Landy, Sol Mogal, Edwin Smith

1953

St. Louis

1. Clifford Bishop, Milton Ellenby, Don Oakie, William Rosen, Doug Steen; 

a pari merito / tied

2-5. Ed Burns, David Clarren, Bertram Lebhar, Sam Katz, Albert Weiss

2-5. F. Ayers Bombeck, David Carter, John Hubbell, Arthur Kincaid, Bobby Nail 

2-5. Harold Harkavy, Edith Kemp, Alvin Roth, Tobias Stone, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

2-5. Ivan Erdos, Edward Fischauer, Lew Mathe, Meyer Schleifer

1954

Washington

1. Clifford Bishop, Milton Ellenby, Lew Mathe, John Moran, William Rosen

a pari merito / tied

2-4. F. Ayers Bombeck, David Carter, John Gerber, John Hubbell, Harold Rockaway

2-4. Eddie Burns, Ambrose Casner, Allen Harvey, Cliff Russell 

2-4. Sidney Lazard, Cyrus Newman, Lewis Rosen, Julius Rosenblum, Robert Rothlein

1955

Chicago

1. Myron Field, Lee Hazen, Richard Kahn, Charles Solomon, Sam Stayman

2. B. Jay Becker, John Crawford, George Rapee, Howard Schenken, Sidney Silodor

1956

New York

a pari merito / tied

1-3. Charles Goren, Peter Leventritt, Boris Koytchou, Harold Ogust, William Seamon, Helen Sobel

1-3. Harold Harkavy, Victor Mitchell, Alvin Roth, Ira Rubin, Tobias Stone; 

1-3. Robert Abeles, Kalman Apfel, Francis Begley, Louis Kelner, Ronald Rosenberg

1957

Pittsburgh

1. B. Jay Becker, John Crawford, George Rapee, Alvin Roth, Sidney Silodor, Tobias Stone

2. Milton Ellenby, Ivan Erdos, Emanuel Hochfeld, Jim Jacoby, Oswald Jacoby, Ira Rubin

1958

Miami

1. Paul Allinger, William Hanna, Sidney Lazard, Cyrus Neuman, Robert Rothlein 

2. Harry Fishbein, Sam Fry, Leonard Harmon, Lee Hazen, Ivar Stakold

1959

Chicago

1. William Grieve, Oswald Jacoby, Victor Mitchell, Ira Rubin, Morton Rubinow, Sam Stayman; 

2. Richard Freeman, Andy Gabrilovitch, Frank Hoadley, Mike Michaels, Jan Stone, Richard Walsh

1960

Los Angeles

1. Charles Goren, Peter Leventritt, Boris Koytchou, Harold Ogust, Howard Schenken, Helen Sobel

2. B. Jay Becker, William Grieve, Ralph Hirschberg, Norman Kay, George Rapee, Sidney Silodor

1961

Washington

1. Andy Gabrilovitch, Eddie Kantar, Marshall Miles, William Root

2. John Crawford, Norman Kay, Alvin Roth, George Rapee, Sidney Silodor, Tobias Stone

1962

Minneapolis

1. Leonard Harmon, Eddie Kantar, Marshall Miles, Ivar Stakgold; 

2. David Carter, John Hubbell, Jim Jacoby, Gerald Michaud, Bobby Nail

1963

Los Angeles

1. Russ Arnold, Harold Harkavy, Edith Kemp, Alvin Roth, Cliff Russell, William Seamon

2. Sami Kehela, Richard Kahn, William Root, Tommy Sanders, Tobias Stone, Waldemar von Zedtwitz

1964

Toronto

1. Bruce Elliott, Sami Kehela, Eric Murray, Percy Sheardown; 

2. Marvin Altman, Bruce Gowdy, Fred Hoffer, Ray Jotcham

1965

Chicago

1. Bruce Elliott, Sami Kehela, Eric Murray, Percy Sheardown

2. B. Jay Becker, Dorothy Hayden, Norman Kay, Edgar Kaplan

1966

Denver

1. William Root, Alvin Roth, Ira Rubin, Curtis Smith

2. William Grieve, Sidney Lazard, Paul Levitt, Harold Ogust, George Rapee

1967

Montreal

1. Edgar Kaplan, Norman Kay, William Root, Alvin Roth; 

2. John Gerber, Paul Hodge, Dan Morse, George Rosenkranz, Bobby Wolff

1968

Minneapolis

1. Sami Kehela, Edgar Kaplan, Norman Kay, Sidney Lazard, Eric Murray, George Rapee; 

2. Steve Altman, B. Jay Becker, Michael Becker, Dorothy Hayden

1969

Los Angeles

1. Billy Eisenberg, Bobby Goldman, Bob Hamman, Mike Lawrence, Jim Jacoby, Bobby Wolff

2. Phil Feldesman, William Grieve, Victor Mitchell, Ira Rubin, Sam Stayman, Jeff Westheimer

1970

Boston

1. Steve Altman, Tom Smith, Dave Strasberg, Joel Stuart, Peter Weichsel

2. Billy Eisenberg, Bobby Goldman, Bob Hamman, Jim Jacoby, Mike Lawrence, Bobby Wolff

1971

Chicago

1. Steve Altman, Eugene Neiger, Tom Smith, Joel Stuart, Peter Weichsel; 

2. Edgar Kaplan, Norman Kay, Don Krauss, Lew Mathe

1972

Denver

1. B. Jay Becker, Michael Becker, Andy Bernstein, Jeff Rubens; 

2. Pat Brennan, Byron Greenberg, Edith Kemp, Cliff Russell, Curtis Smith, Albert Weiss

1973

Washington

1. Larry Cohen, Billy Eisenberg, Eddie Kantar, Richard Katz, Bud Reinhold

2. Minda Brachman, Sidney Lazard, Jim Jacoby, Paul Soloway, John Swanson

1974

New York

1. Lou Bluhm, Larry Gould, Steve Goldberg, Richard Shepherd

2. Harlow Lewis, Lew Mathe, Peter Pender, William Root, Harry Stappenbeck, Arthur Waldman

1975

Miami

1. Grant Baze, John Fejervary, Lew Stansby, Piyush Vakil, Ron Von der Porten; 

2. Ira Cohen, Harold Guiver, Marty Shallon, Bill Sides

1976

Salt Lake City

1. Roger Bates, Larry Cohen, Richard Katz, John Mohan, George Rosenkranz; 

2. Dave Berkowitz, Mark Blumenthal, Jim Jacoby, Mike Lawrence, George Rapee, John Solodar

1977

Chicago

1. Lou Bluhm, Dan Morse, Cliff Russell, Curtis Smith, Tommy Sanders, Eddie Wold

2. Ken Cohen, Larry Gould, Larry Kozlove, John Sheridan

1978

Toronto

1. Malcolm Brachman, Bobby Goldman, Eddie Kantar, Mike Passell, Paul Soloway; 

2. Steve Altman, Edgar Kaplan, Norman Kay, Richard Pavlicek, William Root, Tom Smith

1979

Las Vegas

1. Fred Hamilton, Bob Hamman, Ira Rubin, Bobby Wolff; 

2. Ed Manfield, Steve Robinson, Eric Rodwell, John Sheridan, Kit Woolsey

1980

Chicago

1. Mike Becker, Kyle Larsen, Ron Rubin, Alan Sontag, Ron Von der Porten, Peter Weichsel

2. Rich Freisner, Brian Glubok, Mike Lawrence, George Rapee, Michael Rosenberg, John Solodar

1981

Boston

1. Larry Cohen, Ron Gerard, Ralph Katz, Warren Rosner, Allan Stauber, John Sutherlin; 

2. Bart Bramley, Rich Freisner, Ed Manfield, Kit Woolsey

1982

San Francisco

1. Ron Rubin, Mike Becker, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Alan Sontag, Peter Weichsel; 

2. Mark Molson, Billy Cohen, Eric Kokish, Peter Nagy

1983

New Orleans

1. Malcolm Brachman, Bobby Wolff, Bobby Goldman, Bob Hamman, Paul Soloway, Ron Andersen; 

2. Luella Slaner, Marty Bergen, Brian Glubok, Larry Cohen, Mark Cohen, Jerry Goldfein

1984

Washington

1. George Rosenkranz, Eddie Wold, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell, Marty Bergen, Larry Cohen

2. Alan Sontag, Allan Cokin, Jim Sternberg, Bernie Chazen, Steve Sion

1985

Las Vegas

1. Tom Mahaffey, Jack Denny, Bill Passell, Russ Arnold, Ira Rubin, Chuck Burger; 

2. Ron Rubin, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell, Mike Lawrence, Peter Weichsel

1986

Toronto

1. Malcolm Brachman, Bobby Goldman, Ron Andersen, Mike Passell, Mark Lair, Paul Soloway

2. Brian Glubok, Billy Cohen, John Schermer, Neil Chambers

1987

Baltimora

1. Brian Glubok, Dan Rotman, Harry Stappenbeck, Jaggy Shivdasani

2. Tom Mahaffey, Jack Denny, Russ Arnold, Bernie Chazen, Roy Fox, Michael Seamon

1988

Salt Lake City

1. Jim Mahaffey, Ron Andersen, Paul Soloway, Bobby Goldman, Eric Rodwell, Jeff Meckstroth

2. Ron Rubin, Michael Becker, Peter Weichsel, Bart Bramley, Robert Levin, Lou Bluhm

1989

Chicago

1. Jimmy Cayne, Chuck Burger, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Mike Passell, Mark Lair; 

2. Jon Wittes, Ross Grabel, Mark Cohen, Mark Feldman

1990

Boston

1. Jimmy Cayne, Chuck Burger, Chip Martel, Lew Stansby, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff

2. Jim Mahaffey, Paul Soloway, Bobby Goldman, Ron Andersen, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell

1991

Las Vegas

1. Zia Mahmood, Michael Rosenberg, Seymon Deutsch, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell

2. Cliff Russell, Peter Weichsel, Robert Levin, Sam Lev, Alan Sontag, Eddie Kantar

1992

Toronto

1. Richard Freeman, Nick Nickell, Eric Rodwell, Jeff Meckstroth, Bobby Wolff, Bob Hamman

2. Zia Mahmood, Michael Rosenberg, Seymon Deutsch, Hemant Lall, Chip Martel, Lew Stansby

1993

Washington

1. Richard Freeman, Nick Nickell, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell 

2. Jimmy Cayne, Chuck Burger, Mark Lair, Mike Passell, Paul Soloway, Bobby Goldman

1994

San Diego

1. Richard Freeman, Nick Nickell, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell

2. Zia Mahmood, Michael Rosenberg, Chip Martel, Lew Stansby

1995

New Orleans

1. Richard Freeman, Nick Nickell, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell

2. Zia Mahmood, Michael Rosenberg, Chip Martel, Lew Stansby

1996

Miami

1. Richard Freeman, Nick Nickell, Bob Hamman, Bobby Wolff, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell 

2. Richard Schwartz, Paul Soloway, Bobby Goldman, Steve Robinson, Alan Sontag, Ron Smith

1997 Albuquerque

1. Grant Baze, Tipton Golias, Adam Zmudzinski, Marek Szymanowski, Marcin Lesniewski, Cezary Balicki;

2. Jimmy Cayne, Chuck Burger, Mike Passell, Michael Seamon, Mark Feldman, Alan Sontag

1998 Chicago

1. Nick Nickell, Richard Freeman, Bob Hamman, Paul Soloway, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell

2. Grant Baze, Michael Whitman, Adam Zmudzinski, Marek Szymanowski, Marcin Lesniewski, Cezary Balicki

1999 San Antonio

1. Nick Nickell, Richard Freeman, Bob Hamman, Paul Soloway, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell

2. John Onstott, Steve Beatty, Billy Eisenberg, Garey Hayden

2000 Anaheim

1. Rose Meltzer, Peter Weichsel, Alan Sontag, Chip Martel, Lew Stansby, Kyle Larsen 

2. Roy Welland, Brad Moss, Marc Jacobus, Fred Gitelman, Magnus Lindkvist, Peter Fredin

2001 Toronto

1. George Jacobs, Ralph Katz, Giorgio Duboin, Norberto Bocchi, Lorenzo Lauria, Alfredo Versace 

2. Mike Moss, Fred Chang, Kerry Smith, Jeff Schuett

2002 Washington

1. George Jacobs, Ralph Katz, Giorgio Duboin, Norberto Bocchi, Lorenzo Lauria, Alfredo Versace

2. Mike Moss, Martin Shifko, Allan Graves, Bryan Maksymetz

2003 Long Beach

1. Roy Welland, Bjorn Fallenius, Cezary Balicki, Adam Zmudzinski, Zia Mahmood, Michael Rosenberg

2. Rose Meltzer, Kyle Larsen, Peter Weichsel, Alan Sontag, Lew Stansby, Chip Martel

2004 New York

1. Eric Kokish (coach), Nick Nickell, Richard Freeman, Paul Soloway, Bob Hamman, Eric Rodwell, Jeff Meckstroth

2. Warren Spector - Mark Feldman - Ron Smith - Billy Cohen - Gavin Wolpert - Vincent Demuy

2005 Atalanta

1. Russ Ekeblad (cng), Ron Rubin, Eric Greco, Geoff Hampson, Brad Moss, Fred Gitelman

2. Thomas Carmichael; Michael White; Joel Wooldridge; Dan Gerstman; John Hurd; Bryan Maksymetz

2006 Chicago

1. Eric Kokish (coach), Nick Nickell, Richard Freeman, Paul Soloway, Bob Hamman, Eric Rodwell, Jeff Meckstroth

2. James Cayne, Michael Simon, Lorenzo Lauria, Alfredo Versaces, Claudio Nunes, Fulvio Fantoni

2007 Nashville

1. Eric Kokish (coach), Nick Nickell, Hemant Lall, Paul Soloway, Bob Hamman, Eric Rodwell, Jeff Meckstroth

2. Andrew Gromow, Aleksandr Dubinin, Cezary Balicki, Adam Zmudzinski

2008 Las Vegas

1. Andrew Gromow, Aleksander Dubinin, Cezary Balicki, Adam Zmudzinski

2. Roy Welland, Brian Glubox, Steve Gamer, Howard Weinstein, Billy Cohen, Ron Smith

2009 Washington

1. Jan Jansma, Russ Eklebad, Matthew Granovetter, Louk Verhees, Ron Rubin, Ricco Van Prooijen

2. Rose Meltzer, Kyle Larsen, Alan Sontag, Tor Helness, David Berkowitz, Larry Cohen

2010 New Orleans

1. John Diamond, Brad Moss, Fred Gitelman, Geoff Hampson, Eric Greco, Brian Platnick

2. Rose Meltzer, Kyle Larsen, Alan Sontag, David Berkowitz, Fulvio Fantoni, Claudio Nunes

2011 Toronto

1. Fulvio Fantoni, Claudio Nunes, Geir Helgemo, Thor Hellness, Pierre Zimmermann e Frank Multon

2. Nick Nickell, Ralph Katz, Bob Hamman, Zia Mahmood, Jeff Meckstroth, Eric Rodwell

2012 Philadelphia

1. Tor Helness, Frank Multon, Pierre Zimmermann, Geir Helgemo, Fulvio Fantoni, Claudio Nunes

2. Donna Compton (npc), Eric Kokish (coach), Eric Rodwell, Jeff Meckstroth, Nick Nickell, Steve Weinstein, Robert Levin, Ralph Katz

2013 Atlanta

1. Jacek Kalita, Michal Nowosadzki, Rafal Jagniewski, Wojcieh Gawel

2. Joe Grue, Leslie Amolis, Brad Moss, Thomas Bessis, Peter Bertheau, Jacob Morgan

2014 Las Vegas

1. Richard Schwartz, Allan Graves, Lotan Fisher, Ron Schwartz, Boye Brogeland, Espen Lindqvist

2. Tor Helness, Frank Multon, Pierre Zimmermann, Geir Helgemo, Fulvio Fantoni, Claudio Nunes

2015 Chicago

1. James Cayne, Lotan Fisher, Ron Schwartz, Alfredo Versace, Lorenzo Lauria, Michael Seamon

2. Pierre Zimmermann, Claudio Nunes, Geir Helgemo, Tor Helness, Franck Multon, Fulvio Fantoni

2016 Washington

1. Martin Fleisher, Chip Martel, Brad Moss, Joe Grue, Sabine Auken, Roy Welland

2. Dominik Filipowicz, Geir Helgemo, Pierre Zimmermann, Tor Helness, Franck Multon, Krzysztof Martens

2017 Toronto

1. John Diamond, Boye Brogeland, Brian Platnik, Espen Lindqvist

2. Massimo Ortensi (coach), Norberto Bocchi, Antonio Sementa, Giorgio Duboin, Agustin Madala, Dennis Bilde, Alejandro Bianchedi

2018 Atlanta 1. Piotr Gawrys, Michal Klukowski, Pierre Zimmermann, Frank Multon, Geir Helghemo, Tor Helness

2. Andrew Rosenthal, Aaron Silverstein, David Berkowitz, Migry Zur Campanile, Eldad Ginossar, Chris Willenken

2019 Las Vegas  
2020 Montreal  

 

Indice Campionati Nord Americani

NABC Index