Home Page

European Transnational Women Teams

 

 Durante i Campionati di Tenerife del 2001, l'Assemblea Generale ed il Comitato Esecutivo della Federazione Europea hanno deciso la ristrutturazione dei Campionati Europei in European Teams Championships e in European Open Championships.

Nell'ambito degli European Open Championships che si svolgono negli anni dispari è inserito un Campionato a Squadre Transnazionali Femminili al quale possono partecipare un numero illimitato di giocatori provenienti da ogni parte del mondo.

 During the Championships of Tenerife in 2001, the General Assembly and the Executive Committee of the European Federation have decided, starting in 2003, the restructuring of the European Championships in European Teams Championships and European Open Championships.

As part of the European Open Championships held in odd years has included a Women Transnational Teams Championships allowed to an unlimited number of bridge players freely composed  and from all over the world.

 

2003 (10 - 18 dicembre) - Mentone (Francia) - 24 squadre
1 - ITALIA Carlo Mosca (npc), Emanuela Capriata, Cristina Golin, Monica Buratti, Darinka Forti, Gabriella Manara, Caterina Ferlazzo 
2 - OLANDA Ed Franken (cng), Cristoffer Niemeijer (coach), Bep Vriend, Marijke van der Pas, Jet Pasman, Anneke Simons, Wietske van Zwol, Femke Hoogweg
3. SCOZIA Suzanne Cohen, Paula Leslie, Liz Mc Gowan, Fiona Mc Quaker
3. SVEZIA Catharina Forsberg, Maria Gronkvist, Jenny Rudenstal, Marita Tenga

 

2005 (18 giugno - 2 luglio) - Tenerife - Canarie (Spagna) - 21 squadre
1. FRANCIA

Catherine d'Ovidio, Daniele Gaviard, Bénédicte Cronier, Sylvie Willard
2. INGHILTERRA / GERMANIA Sally Sowter Horton Brock, Ingrid Gromann, Margaret James Courtney, Elke Weber
3. OLANDA Femke Hoogweg, Jet Pasman, Anneke Simons, Wietske van Zwol
3. USA / RUSSIA Janice Seamon-Molson, Tobi Sokolow, Carlyn Steiner, Victoria Gromova, Marinesa Letizia, Tatiana Ponomareva

 

2007  (15 - 30 giugno) - Antalya (Turchia) - 15 squadre
1. OLANDA Bep Vriend & Carla Arnolds, Jet Pasman & Anneke Simons, Marion Michielsen & Meike Wortel
2. INGHILTERRA / ISRAELE Heather Dhondy, Sandra Penfold, Matilda Poplilov, Nevena Senior Deleva, Nicola Smith Gardener
3. POLONIA Anna, Sarniak, Grazyna Brewiak, Ewa Harasimowicz, Malgorzata Pasternak
3. DANIMARCA Maria Marit Rahelt, Helle Rasmussen, Stense Farholt, Anita Jensen

 

2009 (12 - 27 giugno) - Sanremo (Italia) - 23 squadre
1 - ITALIA

Marilina Vanuzzi, Maddalena Severgnini, Annalisa Rosetta, Mietta Preve, Luigina Gentili, Gloria Colombo Brugnoni

2. OLANDA Alex van Reenen (cng), Hans Kelder (coach), Wietske van Zwol, Anke Wijma, Martine Verbeek, Claudia van der Salm
3. ITALIA Guido Resta (cng), Dano de Falco (coach), Ilaria Saccavini, Simonetta Paoluzi, Gabriella Olivieri, Gabriella Manara, Caterina Ferlazzo, Gianna Arrigoni
3. GERMANIA / USA  Daniela von Arnim, Sabine Auken, Geeske Joel, Debbie Rosenberg, Janice Seamon-Molson, Tobi Sokolow

 

2011 (17 giugno - 2 luglio) - Poznan (Polonia) - 24 squadre
1. TURCHIA Mine Babac, Dilek Yavas, Serap Kuranoglu, Lale Gumrukcuoglu
2. OLANDA Carla Arnolds, Bep Vriend, Jet pasman, Anneke Simons, Laura Dekkers, Marion Michielsen
3. FRANCIA / AUSTRIA / CROAZIA Benedicte Cronier, Sylvie Willard, Catherine d'Ovidio, Veronique Bessis, Jovanka Smederevac, Nikica Sver

 

2013  (15 - 29 giugno) - Ostenda (Belgio) - 25 squadre
1. CINA Zhuang Zajun (cng), Xuefen Feng, Liping Wang, Wen Fei Wang , Yu Zhang
2. OLANDA Carla Arnolds, Jet Pasman, Anneke Simons, Wietske van Zwol
3. ITALIA Giagio Rinaldi (cng), Gabriella Manara, Caterina Ferlazzo, Simonetta Paoluzi, Annaelisa Rosetta, Ilaria Saccavini e Marilina Vannuzzi

 

2015 (4 - 7 luglio) - Tromsö (Norvegia) - 20 squadre
1. USA / OLANDA Lynn Baker, Karen Mc Callum, Marion Michielsen, Meike Wortel
2. CINA

Jian-Jian Wang (cng), Yiyi Chen, Jing Lu, Xingxing Shan, Nan Wang, Wei Wang, Bing Zhao
3. OLANDA Alex van Reenen (cng), Hans Kelder (coach), Carla Arnolds, Anneke Simons, Jet Pasman, Wietske van Zwol,
3. ZIMBABWE / SLOVENIA / INGHILTERRA Marusa Basa, Vanessa Vos, Gail Cameron, Catherine Seale

 

2017 (17 - 20 giugno) - Montecatini (Italia) - 30 squadre
1. DANIMARCA Bo Loenberg Bilde (cng), Lone Bilde, Tina Ege, Stense Farholt, Helle Rasmussen
2. USA / OLANDA Lynn Baker, Karen McCallum, Marion Michielsen, Meike Wortel
3. OLANDA Alex Van Reenen (cng), Hans Kelder (coach), Martine Verbeek, Wietske Van Zwol, Magdalena Ticha, Carla Arnolds
3. CINA Xiaojing Wang (cng), Wen Fei Wang, Nan Wang, Qi Shen, Yan Lu, Yan Liu, Yan Huang

 

Indice Campionati Europei Transnazionali

European Transnational Championships Index